Serving Western Washington Since 1974

Start Video

Committees

Committee service represents one avenue of involvement in association activities, and is a commitment to SMACNA-Western Washington’s future. This chapter has a long tradition of high membership participation which continues to be one of our greatest strengths.

  • western washington seattle bay
  • downtown sheet metal buildings

AUDIT COMMITTEE

  • Tom Montgomery, ACCO Engineered Systems, Chairman
  • Jim Reynolds, Auburn Mechanical
  • Heidi Coleman, SMACNA-Western Washington
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

BUDGET COMMITTEE

  • Brian Fluetsch, Sunset Air, Inc., Chairman
  • Tom Montgomery, ACCO Engineered Systems
  • Julie Muller-Neff, SMACNA-Western Washington

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  • Brian Fluetsch, Sunset Air, Inc., Chairman
  • Ned Gebert, McKinstry Co.
  • Russ Kimball, Evergreen State Heat & AC
  • Tom Montgomery, ACCO Engineered Systems
  • Julie Muller-Neff, SMACNA-Western Washington

GOLF COMMITTEE

  • Marshall Nichols, ACI Mechanical Sales, Chairman
  • Carrie Grage, Performance Contracting, Inc.
  • Mike Reichert, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Inc.
  • John Whalen, Edge Construction Supply
  • James Miller
  • Troy Hendricks, Holaday-Parks, Inc.
  • Carrie Heinrich, SMACNA-Western Washington
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

LABOR-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  • Brian Fluetsch, Sunset Air, Inc.. Chairman
  • Ned Gebert, McKinstry Co.
  • BJ Giri, Holaday-Parks, Inc.
  • Richard L. Hermanson, Hermanson Company, LLP
  • Russ Kimball, Evergreen State Heat & AC
  • Tom Montgomery, ACCO Engineered Systems
  • Jim Reynolds, Auburn Mechanical
  • Mark Webster,
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

RESIDENTIAL / LT COMMERCIAL COMMITTEE

  • Brian Fluetsch, Sunset Air, Inc., Chairman
  • John Ridge, Emerald Aire, Inc.
  • Russ Kimball, Evergreen State Heat & AC
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

  • Jim Reynolds, Auburn Mechanical, Chairman
  • Tom Montgomery, ACCO Engineered Systems
  • Grace Pizzey, Holaday-Parks, Inc.
  • Brent Wyman
  • Kathleen Collins, SMACNA-Western Washington
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

NEW HORIZONS COUNCIL

  • Brian Fluetsch, Sunset Air, Inc.
  • Julie Muller-Neff, SMACNA-Western Washington

NORTHWEST SHEET METAL ORGANIZATIONAL TRUST

  • Jim Reynolds, Auburn Mechanical, Co-Chairman
  • Keith Johansen, Johansen Mechanical, Inc.
  • Grace Pizzey, Holaday-Parks, Inc.
  • Julie Muller-Neff. Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

NORTHWEST SHEET METAL WORKERS HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST

  • Baron W. Derr, Consultant, Chairman
  • Jim Reynolds, Auburn Mechanical
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

NORTHWEST SHEET METAL WORKERS PENSION TRUST

  • Doug Nugent, Scott & From Co., Inc.

PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

  • Russ Kimball, Evergreen State Heat & A/C, Chairman
  • Carrie Grage, Performance Contracting, Inc.
  • Grace Pizzey, Holaday-Parks, Inc.
  • Brent Wyman
  • Chris Miller
  • Dean Grasser
  • James Miller
  • Jim Frees
  • Rylan MacCay, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Inc.
  • Carrie Heinrich, SMACNA-Western Washington
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

RISK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  • Lee Pyfrom, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Inc., Chairman
  • Kirk Baisch, University Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
  • Troy Hendricks, Holaday-Parks, Inc.
  • Drew Rosenfelt, PSF Mechanical, Inc.
  • Dean Grasser
  • Desiree Ropel, Hermanson Company, LLP
  • Jim Frees
  • Pattie Reuter
  • Kathleen Collins, SMACNA-Western Washington
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

CODE COMMITTEE / TECH COMMITTEE

  • Peter Boileau, Chairman
  • David Happe, Emerald Aire, Inc.
  • Chris Bodwin, PSF Mechanical, Inc.
  • Jon Duncan, Hermanson Company, LLP
  • Ryan Johnson, Emerald Aire, Inc.
  • Greg Haney, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Inc.
  • Mark Nobusch, McKinstry Co.
  • John Ridge, Emerald Aire, Inc.
  • Keith Chillem, McKinstry Co.
  • Jim Frees
  • Lisa Connors, ACCO Engineered Systems
  • Paul Kummerle

SMAC-YA COMMITTEE

  • Trent Fluetsch, Sunset Air, Inc., Chairman
  • David Baggott, Magnum Crane
  • Lisa Connors, ACCO Engineered Systems
  • David Happe, Emerald Aire, Inc.
  • Chris Howard, Milwaukee Electric Tool Corporation
  • Ryan Lund, Holaday-Parks, Inc.
  • Nathan Marsh, Holmberg Company
  • Marshall Nichols, ACI Mechanical Sales
  • Rylan MacCay, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Inc.
  • James Slater, McKinstry Company
  • Henry Lewellen, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Inc.
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

SNAP COMMITTEE

  • Desiree Ropel, Hermanson Company, LLP, Chairman
  • Troy Hendricks, Holaday-Parks, Inc.
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington

JATC TRUST

  • Tom Montgomery, ACCO Engineered Systems, Chairman
  • Brian Fluetsch, Sunset Air, Inc.
  • Kenny Branson, McKinstry Co.
  • Rylan MacCay, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Inc.
  • Julie Muller-Neff, Esq., SMACNA-Western Washington
Loading Icon